2014 results
Art-Best Collection of Vintage items: Jan Cross
Art-Best Collection of Dolls: Rada Biorac
Art-Open Collection: Carole Whitaker
Art-China painting, floral, scenic, still life: Rada Biorac
Art-China painting, other: Rada Biorac
Art-Silver any article: Andrea Dobson
Art-Beaded any article: Andrea Dobson
Art-Any other jewellery: Rada Biorac
Art-Cowhide, any article: Andrea Dobson
Art-Other: Andrea Dobson
Art-Constructed hardwood article: Phil Flick
Art-Constructed craftwood article: Gerhard Krengel
Art-Model from a kit any medium: Shayne McKinlay
Art-Boab Nut, Shell or Emu Egg Creation: Jo Fennell
Art-Bush Art constructed from bush material: Phil Flick
Art-Bush Art constructed from bush material: Sharna Anne Selby
Art-Rock Art: Colin Hackett
Art-Rock Art: Tony Roberts
Art-Recycled Art or Other constructed from recycled material: Charlie Biorac
Art-Glass art/ mosaic: Kym Slynn
Art-Stained glass: Kym Slynn
Art-Landscape: Maree Oxlad
Art-Portrait or character study: Peter Scott
Art-Nature or flora or still life: Nomi Letchford
Art-Still life: Maree Oxlad
Art-Abstract: Emma Lutz
Art-Collage Paper, pressed flowers or leaves: Rada Biorac
Art-Handmade greeting card: Jo Fennell
Art-Handmade greeting card: Kathryn Sutherland
Art-Poem (100 words) Theme "Farming families": Peter Pegg
Art-Hand built, any piece: Nomi Letchford
Art-Any other textile item: Janine Fulcher
Cats-Kitten under 9 months: Annie Richards
Cattle-Brahman Female PTIC or with calf 24 months & over: Carlton Hill
Cattle-Brahman Pen of 3 breeding heifers: Salerno Pastoral
Cattle-Champion Brahman: Carlton Hill
Cattle-Any other breed Bull 12 months & over: Salerno Pastoral
Cattle-Any other breed Female PTIC or with calf 24 months & over: Boab Park
Cattle-Any other breed Pen of 3 breeding heifers: Boab Park
Cattle-Export Pen of 3 steers to 280kg for Southeast Asia: Salerno Pastoral
Cattle-Export Pen of 3 steers 280kg to 350kg for Southeast Asia: Legune Station
Cattle-Export Pen of 3 export heifers: Salerno Pastoral
Cattle-Champion Export Cattle: Salerno Pastoral
Cattle-Novelty Largest bullock: Carlton Hill
Cattle-Novelty Favourite poddy: Salerno Pastoral (Dartanion Salerno with 'Fanella')
Cattle-Champion Pen of the Show: Salerno Pastoral (Pen of 3 export heifers)
Children's-13-16 years Painting, any media: Daniel Letchford
Children's-13-16 years Painting, any media: Eliza GouldenBuckley
Children's-13-16 years Fabric Painting: Annabelle GouldenBuckley
Children's-13-16 years Drawing, any media: Sam Day
Children's-13-16 years Confectionery 3 distinct varieties: Leticia Paul
Children's-13-16 years Decorated Cake Theme Farming families: Tasmin Swan
Children's-13-16 years Any cake: Isabella Mercuri
Children's-13-16 years Most interesting snack: Leticia Paul
Children's-13-16 years Muffin (6): Leticia Paul
Children's-13-16 years Biscuits 3 distinct varieties (4 of each): Leticia Paul
Children's-13-16 years Any construction model from a kit: Jonathon Sutherland
Children's-13-16 years Any construction model original creation: Jonathon Sutherland
Children's-13-16 years Any wooden project: Jonathon Sutherland
Children's-13-16 years Kimberley Land, Sea or Skyscape (B&W or Colour): Amber Price
Children's-13-16 years Portrait formal or casual: Brittany Shephard
Children's-13-16 years Wildlife: Daniel Letchford
Children's-13-16 years Livestock/Farm Animals: Brittany Shephard
Children's-13-16 years Livestock/Farm Animals: Jonathon Sutherland
Children's-13-16 years Pets: Jonathon Sutherland
Children's-13-16 years Other e.g. grown from seed, cutting etc: Anna Robinson
Children's-4-6 years Painting, any media: Gilbert Cox
Children's-4-6 years Drawing any media: Ruby Bolto
Children's-4-6 years Mosaic: Gilbert Cox
Children's-4-6 years Decorated Footwear: Hannah Tomkins
Children's-4-6 years Pikelets (6): Lachlan Mesken
Children's-4-6 years Patty cakes (6): Autumn Myers
Children's-4-6 years Decorated cake Theme Farming families: Taylor Lauder
Children's-4-6 years Most interesting snack: Ruby Bolto
Children's-4-6 years Muffin (6): Jarad Storey
Children's-4-6 years Muffin (6): Taylor Lauder
Children's-4-6 years Any crafted item: Ranura Jayakody
Children's-4-6 years Any papercraft item: Ranura Jayakody
Children's-4-6 years Any dough or plaster item: Hannah Tomkins
Children's-4-6 years Any LEGO from a kit: Ranura Jayakody
Children's-4-6 years LEGO child’s own creation, up to 100 pcs and 30cm: Taylor Lauder
Children's-4-6 years Any other construction model, not Lego: Dale Polzin
Children's-4-6 years Any other construction model, not Lego: Gabriel Pitt
Children's-4-6 years Original model from recycled materials: Gabriel Pitt
Children's-4-6 years Kimberley Land, Sea or Skyscapes (B&W or Colour): Ruby Bolto
Children's-4-6 years Portrait, formal or casual: Lachlan Mesken
Children's-4-6 years Pets: Ruby Bolto
Children's-4-6 years Decorated Pot with Plant: Gracie Mckay
Children's-7-8 years Painting, any media: Chloe Mesken
Children's-7-8 years Fabric painting: Sam Jonsen
Children's-7-8 years Drawing, any media: Nova Monks
Children's-7-8 years Mosaic: Aimee Smith
Children's-7-8 years Poster Fruit & Veg. Theme: "Farming families": Molly Dietrich
Children's-7-8 years Scarecrow: Azariah Pit
Children's-7-8 years Confection, any: Chloe Mesken
Children's-7-8 years Decorated cake Theme Farming families: Chloe Ravenscroft
Children's-7-8 years Any cake: Marisah Mock
Children's-7-8 years Most interesting snack: Jessica Anders
Children's-7-8 years Biscuits, 2 distinct varieties, 4 of each: Amy Jonsen
Children's-7-8 years Any crafted item: Jessica Anders
Children's-7-8 years Any hand sewn article: Bella Bolto
Children's-7-8 years Any papercraft item: Bella Bolto
Children's-7-8 years Any LEGO from a kit: Jessica Anders
Children's-7-8 years LEGO child’s own creation, up to 100 pcs and 30cm: Chloe Mesken
Children's-7-8 years Any other construction model, not Lego: Marisah Mock
Children's-7-8 years Any wooden project: Matthew Watson
Children's-7-8 years Any metal project: Azariah Pit
Children's-7-8 years Kimberley Land, Sea or Skyscape (B&W or colour): Bella Bolto
Children's-7-8 years Portrait, formal or casual: Bella Bolto
Children's-7-8 years Wildlife: Tora Salerno
Children's-7-8 years Livestock / Farm Animals: Bella Bolto
Children's-7-8 years Pets: Bella Bolto
Children's-7-8 years Other Grown from seed cuttings etc: Bella Bolto
Children's-9-12 years Decorated Cake Theme Farming families: Romulus Salerno
Children's-9-12 years Any Cake: Claude Tremblay
Children's-9-12 years Most Interesting Snack: Beccy Dietrich
Children's-9-12 years Muffin (6): Romulus Salerno
Children's-9-12 years Biscuits 2 distinct varieties (4 of each): Stanley Cox
Children's-9-12 years Painting, any media: Caitlin Dobson
Children's-9-12 years Drawing, any media: Jesse Watson
Children's-9-12 years Poster Fruit & Veg. Theme: "Farming families": Tiarna Mkay
Children's-9-12 years Any crafted item: Bessie Cox
Children's-9-12 years Any hand sewn article: Summer Myers
Children's-9-12 years Any machine sewn article: Carolyn Sutherland
Children's-9-12 years Any papercraft item: Carolyn Sutherland
Children's-9-12 years Any LEGO from a kit: Riley Anders
Children's-9-12 years LEGO Child's own creation up to 100 pcs and 30cm: Riley Anders
Children's-9-12 years Any wooden project: Joseph Conley
Children's-9-12 years Kimberley Land, Sea or Skyscape (B&W or Colour): Claude Tremblay
Children's-9-12 years Portrait formal or casual: Fenella Brady
Children's-9-12 years Wildlife: Claude Tremblay
Children's-9-12 years Livestock / Farm Animals: Brooke Ravenscroft
Children's-9-12 years Livestock / Farm Animals: Carolyn Sutherland
Children's-9-12 years Pets: Jorja Amaru
Children's-9-12 years Flowering Pot Plant: Lindsay Stewart
Children's-9-12 years Miniature Garden Theme: "Farming families": Carolyn Sutherland
Children's-9-12 years Decorated Pot with Plant: Carolyn Sutherland
Children's-9-12 years Other: eg grown from seed, cutting etc: Travis Stewart
Children's- Any AgeDress any fruit or vegetable Theme: "Farming families": Leticia Paul
Children's- Any AgeUnder 18's Community Group Display: Kununurra Girl Guides
Cooking-Chocolate fudge (6): Rhonda Pasfield
Cooking-Sweet slice (6): Kimberley Produce
Cooking-Muffins, wholemeal (6): Janja Zelencic
Cooking-Muffins, fruit (6): Rhonda Pasfield
Cooking-Muffins, savoury (6): Shelley Cooper
Cooking-Scones, plain (6): Linda Bloffwitch
Cooking-Scones, pumpkin (6): Georgina Coghill
Cooking-Gluten free cake: Catherine McKinlay Proctor
Cooking-Biscuits, 4 distinct varieties, 3 of each: Jenny Kitchen
Cooking-Set Recipe: Kay Bailey
Cooking-Carrot cake: Janet MacPhail
Cooking-Chocolate cake: Cameillia Armstrong
Cooking-Sponge sandwich (18 or 20 cm diameter): Amy Freeth
Cooking-Lamingtons (6): Rhonda Pasfield
Cooking-Boiled fruit cake: Cameillia Armstrong
Cooking-Shortbread (6): Jorja Amaru
Cooking-Packet mix cake, any type: Kristen Grove
Cooking-Any other cake: Kath Ryan
Cooking-Other bread: Vikki Leaver
Cooking-Set Recipe: Kath Ryan
Cooking-Plate of 3 Any item: Catherine McKinlay Proctor
Cooking-Decorated novelty cake for child: Wendy Jolley
Cooking-Cattlemen's Smoko (3 various items): Rhonda Pasfield
Cooking-Plain white loaf: Amy Freeth
Cooking-Wholemeal loaf: Amy Freeth
Cooking-Gluten free loaf: Ute Diederichsen
Cooking-Other bread: Jenny Maude
Cooking-Cheese Bread: Ute Diederichsen
Displays-Community: Neighbourhood House
Displays-Commercial: Allgear
Displays-Government: Marine Safety
Equestrian-Preparatory EA test Preparatory D (2013): Ruscoe Robertson
Equestrian-Preparatory EA test Preparatory D (2013): Terri Walker
Equestrian-Preliminary EA test Preliminary 1C (2014): Dominic Robertson
Equestrian-Novice EA test Novice 2A (2014): Kate Hamilton
Equestrian-Elementary EA test Elementary 3B (2014): Danee Finckh
Equestrian-Smartest on Parade English Horse Gear and Rider: Anna McConachy
Equestrian-Smartest on Parade stock/western/station horse/gear & rider: Kelsey Stevenson
Equestrian-Ridden Purebred Arabian/Arabian Derivative: Melynda Goss
Equestrian-Open Working Stock Horse: Kate Hamilton
Equestrian-AM7 Preliminary: Brodie Robertson
Equestrian-AM7 Open: Wave Camp
Equestrian-Novice Ridden Pony Hack not exceed 14hh: Danee Finckh
Equestrian-Open Ridden Pony Hack not exceed 14hh: Anna McConachy
Equestrian-Novice Ridden Galloway Hack over 14hh <15hh: Sharni Blackney
Equestrian-Open Ridden Galloway Hack over 14hh <15hh: Kate Hamilton
Equestrian-Novice Ridden Hack over 15hh: Elisha Whitford
Equestrian-Open Ridden Hack over 15hh: Michael Shaw
Equestrian-Open Pair Riders: Kate Hamilton
Equestrian-Open Pair Riders: Michael Shaw
Equestrian-Open Ridden Pony, Galloway, Hack: Anna McConachy
Equestrian-Open Ridden Pony, Galloway, Hack: Anna Robinson
Equestrian-Open Ridden Pony, Galloway, Hack: Lizzie Foley
Equestrian-Novice Junior Rider under 15yrs: Ruscoe Robertson
Equestrian-Open Junior Rider under 10 yrs: Ruscoe Robertson
Equestrian-Novice Junior Rider 10 yrs and Under 15 yrs: Lizzie Foley
Equestrian-Open Junior Rider 10 yrs and Under 15 yrs: Dominic Roebertson
Equestrian-Novice Intermediate Rider 15 yrs and Under 25 yrs: Tennyson Ashwin
Equestrian-Open Intermediate Rider 15 yrs and Under 25 yrs: Sharni Blackney
Equestrian-Novice Senior Rider 25 yrs and over: Danee Finckh
Equestrian-Open Senior Rider 25 yrs and over: Michael Shaw
Equestrian-Junior Preparatory Showjumping: Ruscoe Robertson
Equestrian-AM7 Junior Showjumping: Brodie Robertson
Equestrian-Led Thoroughbred: Michael Shaw
Equestrian-Led Purebred Arabian/Arabian Derivative: Terri Walker
Equestrian-Led Australian Riding Pony: P,C,A Dobson
Equestrian-Led any other breed not exceed 14.2hh: Sharni Blackney
Equestrian-Led Australian Stock Horse: Kelsey Stevenson
Equestrian-Quarter Horse: Barbara Camp
Equestrian-Led Coloured Horse: Barbara Camp
Equestrian-Led any other breed over 14.2hh: Kate Hamilton
Equestrian-Novice Preparatory: Dominic Robertson
Equestrian-AM7 Novice: Dominic Robertson
Equestrian-Jigsaw: Anna Robinson
Equestrian-Jigsaw: Lizzie Foley
Equestrian-Pairs: Anna Robinson
Equestrian-Pairs: Lizzie Foley
Equestrian-Gamblers Stakes: Wave Camp
Equestrian-Fancy Dress: Elisha Whitford
Equestrian-Fancy Dress: Lizzie Foley
Equestrian-Special Feature Event Horses vs Motor Bikes: Bradley Woodhead
Fruit & Vegetables-Rockmelon (1): Bothkamp Australia Farm
Fruit & Vegetables-Rockmelon (1): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Honeydew (1): Bothkamp Australia Farm
Fruit & Vegetables-Rockmelon, tray: Bothkamp Australia Farm
Fruit & Vegetables-Honeydew, tray: Bothkamp Australia Farm
Fruit & Vegetables-Limes (6): Kimberley Produce
Fruit & Vegetables-Grapefruit, pink (2): Kimberley Produce
Fruit & Vegetables-Grapefruit, red (2): Kimberley Produce
Fruit & Vegetables-Paw Paw (1): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Paw Paw, tray: Gayl Curtis
Fruit & Vegetables-Mango (1): Karen Smith
Fruit & Vegetables-Collection of locally grown fruit (min 4): Kimberley Produce
Fruit & Vegetables-Cabbage (1): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Asian vegetable leafy: Kimberley Produce
Fruit & Vegetables-Chilli (6): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Beans, french (100gm): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Broccoli (1 head): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Silverbeet (bunch of 6 sticks): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Capsicum, red (2): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Capsicum, green (2): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Cucumber, long: Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Pumpkin, Jap (1): Bothkamp Australia Farm
Fruit & Vegetables-Pumpkin, Queensland Blue or Jarrahdale (1): Kiri and Jason Lerch
Fruit & Vegetables-Pumpkin, Butternut (1): Lerch Holdings
Fruit & Vegetables-Sweet corn (2 cobs): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Sweet corn (2 cobs): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Button Squash yellow or green (min 6): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Tomatoes (6): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Tomatoes, cherry (6): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Lettuce (1): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Egg plant (1): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Zucchini (2): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Okra (8): Cheeky Dingo Produce
Fruit & Vegetables-Sweet potatoes (2): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Bouquet of mixed herbs (min 3): Elizabeth (Liz) Kirkby
Fruit & Vegetables-Parsley (12 sprigs): Vikki Leaver
Fruit & Vegetables-Collection of locally grown vegetables (min. 6): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Any other vegetable: Chris Robinson
Homecraft-Doilies (max. 3 pieces): Phin Yankhong
Homecraft-Knee rug: Narelle Young
Homecraft-Any toy: Rada Biorac
Homecraft-Any other garment or item: Melissa Myra Sue
Homecraft-Baby garment or set (max. 3 pieces): Wendy Jolley
Homecraft-Any other garment or item: Lori Bowditch
Homecraft-Babywear: Belinda Butcher
Homecraft-Any machine made article of clothing: Lori Bowditch
Homecraft-Mop or rag doll: Kathryn Sutherland
Homecraft-Mop or rag doll: Su Brodby
Homecraft-Patchwork quilt: Libuse Dessert
Homecraft-Patchwork any other article: Susan Brodby
Homecraft-Appliquéd wall hanging: Amanda Drendal
Homecraft-Appliquéd quilt: Susan Brodby
Homecraft-Any other article: Kathryn Sutherland
Homecraft-Candlewicking, any item: Lori Bowditch
Homecraft-Embroidery, framed or unframed: Narelle Young
Homecraft-Cross stitch, any item: Lisa McArthor
Homecraft-Cross stitch, any item: Robyn Davidson
Homecraft-Millinery Race Hat or Fascinator: Roseanne Angel
Homecraft-Any other special interest creation: Andrea Dobson
Homecraft-Christmas Theme any 1 persons work group of 5 pieces display area 0.5m: Kay Bailey
Pets-Rabbits: Julia Heidke
Photography-Landscape / waterscape, colour: Cecily Richardson
Photography-Landscape / waterscape, B&W: Darrin Ferguson
Photography-Landscape / waterscape, B&W: Rachelle Cox
Photography-Skyscape (sunsets, lightning), colour or B&W: Marty McClellan
Photography-Portrait (formal, informal, character study), colour: Anika Salerno
Photography-Portrait (formal, informal, character study), colour: Cameillia Armstrong
Photography-Portrait (formal, informal, character study), B&W: Pauline Kirby
Photography-Nature study (includes still life), colour or B&W: Dick Pasfield
Photography-Nature study (includes still life), colour or B&W: Franziska Krengel
Photography-Action and/or sport, colour or B&W: Kristen Grove
Photography-Set of photos to tell a story, colour or B&W: Rachelle Cox
Photography-Set of photos to tell a story, colour or B&W: Wendy Jolly
Photography-Reflections, colour or B&W: Rocky Sutherland
Photography-Wildlife, colour or B&W: Michelle Liddelow
Photography-Livestock, farm animals, colour or B&W: Bron Cooke
Photography-Pets, colour or B&W: Cameillia Armstrong
Photography-Flowers, colour or B&W: Franziska Krengel
Photography-Other, colour or B&W: Marty McClellan
Photography-Kimberley Theme "Year of Family Farming": Rachelle Cox
Photography-Panoramic view, colour or B&W: Darrin Ferguson
Photography-Panoramic view, colour or B&W: Marty McClellan
Photography-Architecture colour or B&W: Sean McGee
Plants & Gardens-Champion Garden: Ros Bowles
Plants & Gardens-Best residential garden in Kununurra: Jennifer & Steve Kroeger Raven
Plants & Gardens-Best large garden over 1000sq.m, outside of towns: Ros Bowles
Plants & Gardens-Best residential garden under 3yrs, in towns: Kath Ryan
Plants & Gardens-Best waterwise garden: Di Ausburn
Plants & Gardens-Best front garden: Andy Martin
Plants & Gardens-Best back garden: Jennifer & Steve Kroeger Raven
Plants & Gardens-Best small garden site (e.g. duplex, unit, flat, permanent caravan): Letticia Humphries
Plants & Gardens-Best household (noncommercial) vegetable garden: Kiri Lerch
Plants & Gardens-Best display of pot plants and/or hanging baskets: Elizabeth Kirkby
Plants & Gardens-Best garden business, govt., or institutional garden (small block): Jan Cross
Plants & Gardens-Best garden business, govt., or institutional garden (large block): DAFWA
Plants & Gardens-Best water garden: Ros Bowles
Plants & Gardens-Desert rose: Karen Jensen
Plants & Gardens-Cactus: Karen Jensen
Plants & Gardens-Bonsai: Ros Bowles
Plants & Gardens-Palm, multistemmed, in pot: Karen Jensen
Plants & Gardens-Any other pot plant: Elizabeth (Liz) Kirkby
Plants & Gardens-Miniature garden: Karen Jensen
Plants & Gardens-Hanging basket, foliage: Elizabeth (Liz) Kirkby
Plants & Gardens-Hanging basket, flowering: Elizabeth (Liz) Kirkby
Plants & Gardens-Pot plant, variegated foliage: Gayl Curtis
Plants & Gardens-Pot plant in novel container: Rada Biorac
Plants & Gardens-Any plant grown from seed or cutting: Elizabeth (Liz) Kirkby
Poultry-Hen: Anna Robinson
Poultry-Rooster: Alexander Salerno
Poultry-Duck: Gayl Curtis
Poultry-Drake: Gayl Curtis
Poultry-Turkey: Gayl Curtis
Poultry-Bantam rooster: Malcolm Slaven
Poultry-Guinea fowl: Gayl Curtis
Preserves & Beverages-Fruit cordial, other: Kiri and Jason Lerch
Preserves & Beverages-Any other wine: Charlie Biorac
Preserves & Beverages-Liqueur: Kath Ryan
Preserves & Beverages-Beer: Andrew McDonald
Preserves & Beverages-Other: Charlie Biorac
Preserves & Beverages-Pesto: Amy Freeth
Preserves & Beverages-Chutney, mango: Sharon Mason
Preserves & Beverages-Chutney, other: Lynette Fulcher
Preserves & Beverages-Pickle, mustard: Kiri and Jason Lerch
Preserves & Beverages-Pickle, onion: Brad Callanan
Preserves & Beverages-Pickle, vegetable: Jan Cross
Preserves & Beverages-Jam, mango: Ute Diederichsen
Preserves & Beverages-Jam, other: Elizabeth (Liz) Kirkby
Preserves & Beverages-Marmalade, chunky: Kath Ryan
Preserves & Beverages-Marmalade, 2 fruits or vegetables: Melissa McDonald
Preserves & Beverages-Lemon butter: Kath Ryan
Preserves & Beverages-Relish: Kimberley Produce
Preserves & Beverages-Sauce, any other: Cameillia Armstrong
Preserves & Beverages-Sauce, tomato: Kimberley Produce
Preserves & Beverages-Salad dressing: Ute Diederichsen
Preserves & Beverages-Any dried fruit: Kiri and Jason Lerch
Preserves & Beverages-Home made cheese: Sharon McLachlan
Preserves & Beverages-Jerky: Cameillia Armstrong
Produce-Brown hen eggs (6): Jean Smith
Produce-Eggs, other (6): Cameillia Armstrong
Produce-Giant Pumpkin: Kiri and Jason Lerch
Produce-Giant Vegetable: Peter Pegg
Art-Best Collection of Dolls: Rada Biorac
Art-Open Collection: Carole Whitaker
Art-China painting, floral, scenic, still life: Rada Biorac
Art-China painting, other: Rada Biorac
Art-Silver any article: Andrea Dobson
Art-Beaded any article: Andrea Dobson
Art-Any other jewellery: Rada Biorac
Art-Cowhide, any article: Andrea Dobson
Art-Other: Andrea Dobson
Art-Constructed hardwood article: Phil Flick
Art-Constructed craftwood article: Gerhard Krengel
Art-Model from a kit any medium: Shayne McKinlay
Art-Boab Nut, Shell or Emu Egg Creation: Jo Fennell
Art-Bush Art constructed from bush material: Phil Flick
Art-Bush Art constructed from bush material: Sharna Anne Selby
Art-Rock Art: Colin Hackett
Art-Rock Art: Tony Roberts
Art-Recycled Art or Other constructed from recycled material: Charlie Biorac
Art-Glass art/ mosaic: Kym Slynn
Art-Stained glass: Kym Slynn
Art-Landscape: Maree Oxlad
Art-Portrait or character study: Peter Scott
Art-Nature or flora or still life: Nomi Letchford
Art-Still life: Maree Oxlad
Art-Abstract: Emma Lutz
Art-Collage Paper, pressed flowers or leaves: Rada Biorac
Art-Handmade greeting card: Jo Fennell
Art-Handmade greeting card: Kathryn Sutherland
Art-Poem (100 words) Theme "Farming families": Peter Pegg
Art-Hand built, any piece: Nomi Letchford
Art-Any other textile item: Janine Fulcher
Cats-Kitten under 9 months: Annie Richards
Cattle-Brahman Female PTIC or with calf 24 months & over: Carlton Hill
Cattle-Brahman Pen of 3 breeding heifers: Salerno Pastoral
Cattle-Champion Brahman: Carlton Hill
Cattle-Any other breed Bull 12 months & over: Salerno Pastoral
Cattle-Any other breed Female PTIC or with calf 24 months & over: Boab Park
Cattle-Any other breed Pen of 3 breeding heifers: Boab Park
Cattle-Export Pen of 3 steers to 280kg for Southeast Asia: Salerno Pastoral
Cattle-Export Pen of 3 steers 280kg to 350kg for Southeast Asia: Legune Station
Cattle-Export Pen of 3 export heifers: Salerno Pastoral
Cattle-Champion Export Cattle: Salerno Pastoral
Cattle-Novelty Largest bullock: Carlton Hill
Cattle-Novelty Favourite poddy: Salerno Pastoral (Dartanion Salerno with 'Fanella')
Cattle-Champion Pen of the Show: Salerno Pastoral (Pen of 3 export heifers)
Children's-13-16 years Painting, any media: Daniel Letchford
Children's-13-16 years Painting, any media: Eliza GouldenBuckley
Children's-13-16 years Fabric Painting: Annabelle GouldenBuckley
Children's-13-16 years Drawing, any media: Sam Day
Children's-13-16 years Confectionery 3 distinct varieties: Leticia Paul
Children's-13-16 years Decorated Cake Theme Farming families: Tasmin Swan
Children's-13-16 years Any cake: Isabella Mercuri
Children's-13-16 years Most interesting snack: Leticia Paul
Children's-13-16 years Muffin (6): Leticia Paul
Children's-13-16 years Biscuits 3 distinct varieties (4 of each): Leticia Paul
Children's-13-16 years Any construction model from a kit: Jonathon Sutherland
Children's-13-16 years Any construction model original creation: Jonathon Sutherland
Children's-13-16 years Any wooden project: Jonathon Sutherland
Children's-13-16 years Kimberley Land, Sea or Skyscape (B&W or Colour): Amber Price
Children's-13-16 years Portrait formal or casual: Brittany Shephard
Children's-13-16 years Wildlife: Daniel Letchford
Children's-13-16 years Livestock/Farm Animals: Brittany Shephard
Children's-13-16 years Livestock/Farm Animals: Jonathon Sutherland
Children's-13-16 years Pets: Jonathon Sutherland
Children's-13-16 years Other e.g. grown from seed, cutting etc: Anna Robinson
Children's-4-6 years Painting, any media: Gilbert Cox
Children's-4-6 years Drawing any media: Ruby Bolto
Children's-4-6 years Mosaic: Gilbert Cox
Children's-4-6 years Decorated Footwear: Hannah Tomkins
Children's-4-6 years Pikelets (6): Lachlan Mesken
Children's-4-6 years Patty cakes (6): Autumn Myers
Children's-4-6 years Decorated cake Theme Farming families: Taylor Lauder
Children's-4-6 years Most interesting snack: Ruby Bolto
Children's-4-6 years Muffin (6): Jarad Storey
Children's-4-6 years Muffin (6): Taylor Lauder
Children's-4-6 years Any crafted item: Ranura Jayakody
Children's-4-6 years Any papercraft item: Ranura Jayakody
Children's-4-6 years Any dough or plaster item: Hannah Tomkins
Children's-4-6 years Any LEGO from a kit: Ranura Jayakody
Children's-4-6 years LEGO child’s own creation, up to 100 pcs and 30cm: Taylor Lauder
Children's-4-6 years Any other construction model, not Lego: Dale Polzin
Children's-4-6 years Any other construction model, not Lego: Gabriel Pitt
Children's-4-6 years Original model from recycled materials: Gabriel Pitt
Children's-4-6 years Kimberley Land, Sea or Skyscapes (B&W or Colour): Ruby Bolto
Children's-4-6 years Portrait, formal or casual: Lachlan Mesken
Children's-4-6 years Pets: Ruby Bolto
Children's-4-6 years Decorated Pot with Plant: Gracie Mckay
Children's-7-8 years Painting, any media: Chloe Mesken
Children's-7-8 years Fabric painting: Sam Jonsen
Children's-7-8 years Drawing, any media: Nova Monks
Children's-7-8 years Mosaic: Aimee Smith
Children's-7-8 years Poster Fruit & Veg. Theme: "Farming families": Molly Dietrich
Children's-7-8 years Scarecrow: Azariah Pit
Children's-7-8 years Confection, any: Chloe Mesken
Children's-7-8 years Decorated cake Theme Farming families: Chloe Ravenscroft
Children's-7-8 years Any cake: Marisah Mock
Children's-7-8 years Most interesting snack: Jessica Anders
Children's-7-8 years Biscuits, 2 distinct varieties, 4 of each: Amy Jonsen
Children's-7-8 years Any crafted item: Jessica Anders
Children's-7-8 years Any hand sewn article: Bella Bolto
Children's-7-8 years Any papercraft item: Bella Bolto
Children's-7-8 years Any LEGO from a kit: Jessica Anders
Children's-7-8 years LEGO child’s own creation, up to 100 pcs and 30cm: Chloe Mesken
Children's-7-8 years Any other construction model, not Lego: Marisah Mock
Children's-7-8 years Any wooden project: Matthew Watson
Children's-7-8 years Any metal project: Azariah Pit
Children's-7-8 years Kimberley Land, Sea or Skyscape (B&W or colour): Bella Bolto
Children's-7-8 years Portrait, formal or casual: Bella Bolto
Children's-7-8 years Wildlife: Tora Salerno
Children's-7-8 years Livestock / Farm Animals: Bella Bolto
Children's-7-8 years Pets: Bella Bolto
Children's-7-8 years Other Grown from seed cuttings etc: Bella Bolto
Children's-9-12 years Decorated Cake Theme Farming families: Romulus Salerno
Children's-9-12 years Any Cake: Claude Tremblay
Children's-9-12 years Most Interesting Snack: Beccy Dietrich
Children's-9-12 years Muffin (6): Romulus Salerno
Children's-9-12 years Biscuits 2 distinct varieties (4 of each): Stanley Cox
Children's-9-12 years Painting, any media: Caitlin Dobson
Children's-9-12 years Drawing, any media: Jesse Watson
Children's-9-12 years Poster Fruit & Veg. Theme: "Farming families": Tiarna Mkay
Children's-9-12 years Any crafted item: Bessie Cox
Children's-9-12 years Any hand sewn article: Summer Myers
Children's-9-12 years Any machine sewn article: Carolyn Sutherland
Children's-9-12 years Any papercraft item: Carolyn Sutherland
Children's-9-12 years Any LEGO from a kit: Riley Anders
Children's-9-12 years LEGO Child's own creation up to 100 pcs and 30cm: Riley Anders
Children's-9-12 years Any wooden project: Joseph Conley
Children's-9-12 years Kimberley Land, Sea or Skyscape (B&W or Colour): Claude Tremblay
Children's-9-12 years Portrait formal or casual: Fenella Brady
Children's-9-12 years Wildlife: Claude Tremblay
Children's-9-12 years Livestock / Farm Animals: Brooke Ravenscroft
Children's-9-12 years Livestock / Farm Animals: Carolyn Sutherland
Children's-9-12 years Pets: Jorja Amaru
Children's-9-12 years Flowering Pot Plant: Lindsay Stewart
Children's-9-12 years Miniature Garden Theme: "Farming families": Carolyn Sutherland
Children's-9-12 years Decorated Pot with Plant: Carolyn Sutherland
Children's-9-12 years Other: eg grown from seed, cutting etc: Travis Stewart
Children's- Any AgeDress any fruit or vegetable Theme: "Farming families": Leticia Paul
Children's- Any AgeUnder 18's Community Group Display: Kununurra Girl Guides
Cooking-Chocolate fudge (6): Rhonda Pasfield
Cooking-Sweet slice (6): Kimberley Produce
Cooking-Muffins, wholemeal (6): Janja Zelencic
Cooking-Muffins, fruit (6): Rhonda Pasfield
Cooking-Muffins, savoury (6): Shelley Cooper
Cooking-Scones, plain (6): Linda Bloffwitch
Cooking-Scones, pumpkin (6): Georgina Coghill
Cooking-Gluten free cake: Catherine McKinlay Proctor
Cooking-Biscuits, 4 distinct varieties, 3 of each: Jenny Kitchen
Cooking-Set Recipe: Kay Bailey
Cooking-Carrot cake: Janet MacPhail
Cooking-Chocolate cake: Cameillia Armstrong
Cooking-Sponge sandwich (18 or 20 cm diameter): Amy Freeth
Cooking-Lamingtons (6): Rhonda Pasfield
Cooking-Boiled fruit cake: Cameillia Armstrong
Cooking-Shortbread (6): Jorja Amaru
Cooking-Packet mix cake, any type: Kristen Grove
Cooking-Any other cake: Kath Ryan
Cooking-Other bread: Vikki Leaver
Cooking-Set Recipe: Kath Ryan
Cooking-Plate of 3 Any item: Catherine McKinlay Proctor
Cooking-Decorated novelty cake for child: Wendy Jolley
Cooking-Cattlemen's Smoko (3 various items): Rhonda Pasfield
Cooking-Plain white loaf: Amy Freeth
Cooking-Wholemeal loaf: Amy Freeth
Cooking-Gluten free loaf: Ute Diederichsen
Cooking-Other bread: Jenny Maude
Cooking-Cheese Bread: Ute Diederichsen
Displays-Community: Neighbourhood House
Displays-Commercial: Allgear
Displays-Government: Marine Safety
Equestrian-Preparatory EA test Preparatory D (2013): Ruscoe Robertson
Equestrian-Preparatory EA test Preparatory D (2013): Terri Walker
Equestrian-Preliminary EA test Preliminary 1C (2014): Dominic Robertson
Equestrian-Novice EA test Novice 2A (2014): Kate Hamilton
Equestrian-Elementary EA test Elementary 3B (2014): Danee Finckh
Equestrian-Smartest on Parade English Horse Gear and Rider: Anna McConachy
Equestrian-Smartest on Parade stock/western/station horse/gear & rider: Kelsey Stevenson
Equestrian-Ridden Purebred Arabian/Arabian Derivative: Melynda Goss
Equestrian-Open Working Stock Horse: Kate Hamilton
Equestrian-AM7 Preliminary: Brodie Robertson
Equestrian-AM7 Open: Wave Camp
Equestrian-Novice Ridden Pony Hack not exceed 14hh: Danee Finckh
Equestrian-Open Ridden Pony Hack not exceed 14hh: Anna McConachy
Equestrian-Novice Ridden Galloway Hack over 14hh <15hh: Sharni Blackney
Equestrian-Open Ridden Galloway Hack over 14hh <15hh: Kate Hamilton
Equestrian-Novice Ridden Hack over 15hh: Elisha Whitford
Equestrian-Open Ridden Hack over 15hh: Michael Shaw
Equestrian-Open Pair Riders: Kate Hamilton
Equestrian-Open Pair Riders: Michael Shaw
Equestrian-Open Ridden Pony, Galloway, Hack: Anna McConachy
Equestrian-Open Ridden Pony, Galloway, Hack: Anna Robinson
Equestrian-Open Ridden Pony, Galloway, Hack: Lizzie Foley
Equestrian-Novice Junior Rider under 15yrs: Ruscoe Robertson
Equestrian-Open Junior Rider under 10 yrs: Ruscoe Robertson
Equestrian-Novice Junior Rider 10 yrs and Under 15 yrs: Lizzie Foley
Equestrian-Open Junior Rider 10 yrs and Under 15 yrs: Dominic Roebertson
Equestrian-Novice Intermediate Rider 15 yrs and Under 25 yrs: Tennyson Ashwin
Equestrian-Open Intermediate Rider 15 yrs and Under 25 yrs: Sharni Blackney
Equestrian-Novice Senior Rider 25 yrs and over: Danee Finckh
Equestrian-Open Senior Rider 25 yrs and over: Michael Shaw
Equestrian-Junior Preparatory Showjumping: Ruscoe Robertson
Equestrian-AM7 Junior Showjumping: Brodie Robertson
Equestrian-Led Thoroughbred: Michael Shaw
Equestrian-Led Purebred Arabian/Arabian Derivative: Terri Walker
Equestrian-Led Australian Riding Pony: P,C,A Dobson
Equestrian-Led any other breed not exceed 14.2hh: Sharni Blackney
Equestrian-Led Australian Stock Horse: Kelsey Stevenson
Equestrian-Quarter Horse: Barbara Camp
Equestrian-Led Coloured Horse: Barbara Camp
Equestrian-Led any other breed over 14.2hh: Kate Hamilton
Equestrian-Novice Preparatory: Dominic Robertson
Equestrian-AM7 Novice: Dominic Robertson
Equestrian-Jigsaw: Anna Robinson
Equestrian-Jigsaw: Lizzie Foley
Equestrian-Pairs: Anna Robinson
Equestrian-Pairs: Lizzie Foley
Equestrian-Gamblers Stakes: Wave Camp
Equestrian-Fancy Dress: Elisha Whitford
Equestrian-Fancy Dress: Lizzie Foley
Equestrian-Special Feature Event Horses vs Motor Bikes: Bradley Woodhead
Fruit & Vegetables-Rockmelon (1): Bothkamp Australia Farm
Fruit & Vegetables-Rockmelon (1): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Honeydew (1): Bothkamp Australia Farm
Fruit & Vegetables-Rockmelon, tray: Bothkamp Australia Farm
Fruit & Vegetables-Honeydew, tray: Bothkamp Australia Farm
Fruit & Vegetables-Limes (6): Kimberley Produce
Fruit & Vegetables-Grapefruit, pink (2): Kimberley Produce
Fruit & Vegetables-Grapefruit, red (2): Kimberley Produce
Fruit & Vegetables-Paw Paw (1): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Paw Paw, tray: Gayl Curtis
Fruit & Vegetables-Mango (1): Karen Smith
Fruit & Vegetables-Collection of locally grown fruit (min 4): Kimberley Produce
Fruit & Vegetables-Cabbage (1): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Asian vegetable leafy: Kimberley Produce
Fruit & Vegetables-Chilli (6): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Beans, french (100gm): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Broccoli (1 head): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Silverbeet (bunch of 6 sticks): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Capsicum, red (2): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Capsicum, green (2): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Cucumber, long: Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Pumpkin, Jap (1): Bothkamp Australia Farm
Fruit & Vegetables-Pumpkin, Queensland Blue or Jarrahdale (1): Kiri and Jason Lerch
Fruit & Vegetables-Pumpkin, Butternut (1): Lerch Holdings
Fruit & Vegetables-Sweet corn (2 cobs): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Sweet corn (2 cobs): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Button Squash yellow or green (min 6): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Tomatoes (6): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Tomatoes, cherry (6): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Lettuce (1): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Egg plant (1): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Zucchini (2): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Okra (8): Cheeky Dingo Produce
Fruit & Vegetables-Sweet potatoes (2): Peter Pegg
Fruit & Vegetables-Bouquet of mixed herbs (min 3): Elizabeth (Liz) Kirkby
Fruit & Vegetables-Parsley (12 sprigs): Vikki Leaver
Fruit & Vegetables-Collection of locally grown vegetables (min. 6): Chris Robinson
Fruit & Vegetables-Any other vegetable: Chris Robinson
Homecraft-Doilies (max. 3 pieces): Phin Yankhong
Homecraft-Knee rug: Narelle Young
Homecraft-Any toy: Rada Biorac
Homecraft-Any other garment or item: Melissa Myra Sue
Homecraft-Baby garment or set (max. 3 pieces): Wendy Jolley
Homecraft-Any other garment or item: Lori Bowditch
Homecraft-Babywear: Belinda Butcher
Homecraft-Any machine made article of clothing: Lori Bowditch
Homecraft-Mop or rag doll: Kathryn Sutherland
Homecraft-Mop or rag doll: Su Brodby
Homecraft-Patchwork quilt: Libuse Dessert
Homecraft-Patchwork any other article: Susan Brodby
Homecraft-Appliquéd wall hanging: Amanda Drendal
Homecraft-Appliquéd quilt: Susan Brodby
Homecraft-Any other article: Kathryn Sutherland
Homecraft-Candlewicking, any item: Lori Bowditch
Homecraft-Embroidery, framed or unframed: Narelle Young
Homecraft-Cross stitch, any item: Lisa McArthor
Homecraft-Cross stitch, any item: Robyn Davidson
Homecraft-Millinery Race Hat or Fascinator: Roseanne Angel
Homecraft-Any other special interest creation: Andrea Dobson
Homecraft-Christmas Theme any 1 persons work group of 5 pieces display area 0.5m: Kay Bailey
Pets-Rabbits: Julia Heidke
Photography-Landscape / waterscape, colour: Cecily Richardson
Photography-Landscape / waterscape, B&W: Darrin Ferguson
Photography-Landscape / waterscape, B&W: Rachelle Cox
Photography-Skyscape (sunsets, lightning), colour or B&W: Marty McClellan
Photography-Portrait (formal, informal, character study), colour: Anika Salerno
Photography-Portrait (formal, informal, character study), colour: Cameillia Armstrong
Photography-Portrait (formal, informal, character study), B&W: Pauline Kirby
Photography-Nature study (includes still life), colour or B&W: Dick Pasfield
Photography-Nature study (includes still life), colour or B&W: Franziska Krengel
Photography-Action and/or sport, colour or B&W: Kristen Grove
Photography-Set of photos to tell a story, colour or B&W: Rachelle Cox
Photography-Set of photos to tell a story, colour or B&W: Wendy Jolly
Photography-Reflections, colour or B&W: Rocky Sutherland
Photography-Wildlife, colour or B&W: Michelle Liddelow
Photography-Livestock, farm animals, colour or B&W: Bron Cooke
Photography-Pets, colour or B&W: Cameillia Armstrong
Photography-Flowers, colour or B&W: Franziska Krengel
Photography-Other, colour or B&W: Marty McClellan
Photography-Kimberley Theme "Year of Family Farming": Rachelle Cox
Photography-Panoramic view, colour or B&W: Darrin Ferguson
Photography-Panoramic view, colour or B&W: Marty McClellan
Photography-Architecture colour or B&W: Sean McGee
Plants & Gardens-Champion Garden: Ros Bowles
Plants & Gardens-Best residential garden in Kununurra: Jennifer & Steve Kroeger Raven
Plants & Gardens-Best large garden over 1000sq.m, outside of towns: Ros Bowles
Plants & Gardens-Best residential garden under 3yrs, in towns: Kath Ryan
Plants & Gardens-Best waterwise garden: Di Ausburn
Plants & Gardens-Best front garden: Andy Martin
Plants & Gardens-Best back garden: Jennifer & Steve Kroeger Raven
Plants & Gardens-Best small garden site (e.g. duplex, unit, flat, permanent caravan): Letticia Humphries
Plants & Gardens-Best household (noncommercial) vegetable garden: Kiri Lerch
Plants & Gardens-Best display of pot plants and/or hanging baskets: Elizabeth Kirkby
Plants & Gardens-Best garden business, govt., or institutional garden (small block): Jan Cross
Plants & Gardens-Best garden business, govt., or institutional garden (large block): DAFWA
Plants & Gardens-Best water garden: Ros Bowles
Plants & Gardens-Desert rose: Karen Jensen
Plants & Gardens-Cactus: Karen Jensen
Plants & Gardens-Bonsai: Ros Bowles
Plants & Gardens-Palm, multistemmed, in pot: Karen Jensen
Plants & Gardens-Any other pot plant: Elizabeth (Liz) Kirkby
Plants & Gardens-Miniature garden: Karen Jensen
Plants & Gardens-Hanging basket, foliage: Elizabeth (Liz) Kirkby
Plants & Gardens-Hanging basket, flowering: Elizabeth (Liz) Kirkby
Plants & Gardens-Pot plant, variegated foliage: Gayl Curtis
Plants & Gardens-Pot plant in novel container: Rada Biorac
Plants & Gardens-Any plant grown from seed or cutting: Elizabeth (Liz) Kirkby
Poultry-Hen: Anna Robinson
Poultry-Rooster: Alexander Salerno
Poultry-Duck: Gayl Curtis
Poultry-Drake: Gayl Curtis
Poultry-Turkey: Gayl Curtis
Poultry-Bantam rooster: Malcolm Slaven
Poultry-Guinea fowl: Gayl Curtis
Preserves & Beverages-Fruit cordial, other: Kiri and Jason Lerch
Preserves & Beverages-Any other wine: Charlie Biorac
Preserves & Beverages-Liqueur: Kath Ryan
Preserves & Beverages-Beer: Andrew McDonald
Preserves & Beverages-Other: Charlie Biorac
Preserves & Beverages-Pesto: Amy Freeth
Preserves & Beverages-Chutney, mango: Sharon Mason
Preserves & Beverages-Chutney, other: Lynette Fulcher
Preserves & Beverages-Pickle, mustard: Kiri and Jason Lerch
Preserves & Beverages-Pickle, onion: Brad Callanan
Preserves & Beverages-Pickle, vegetable: Jan Cross
Preserves & Beverages-Jam, mango: Ute Diederichsen
Preserves & Beverages-Jam, other: Elizabeth (Liz) Kirkby
Preserves & Beverages-Marmalade, chunky: Kath Ryan
Preserves & Beverages-Marmalade, 2 fruits or vegetables: Melissa McDonald
Preserves & Beverages-Lemon butter: Kath Ryan
Preserves & Beverages-Relish: Kimberley Produce
Preserves & Beverages-Sauce, any other: Cameillia Armstrong
Preserves & Beverages-Sauce, tomato: Kimberley Produce
Preserves & Beverages-Salad dressing: Ute Diederichsen
Preserves & Beverages-Any dried fruit: Kiri and Jason Lerch
Preserves & Beverages-Home made cheese: Sharon McLachlan
Preserves & Beverages-Jerky: Cameillia Armstrong
Produce-Brown hen eggs (6): Jean Smith
Produce-Eggs, other (6): Cameillia Armstrong
Produce-Giant Pumpkin: Kiri and Jason Lerch
Produce-Giant Vegetable: Peter Pegg